SRCW Government of Nagaland Department of Women and Child Development Social Welfare

0
1335

SRCW Government of Nagaland Department of Women and Child Development Social Welfare | About | Official Website | State Commission | State Mission Authority of SRCW | Contact

SRCW Government of Nagaland Department of Women: The Dept of Social Welfare, Government of Nagaland was established in the year 1968 with the sole purpose of implementing social welfare schemes. Presently the department is looking after five different ministries: –

  • Women and Child Development.
  • Social Justice and Empowerment.
  • Mnistry of Tribal Affairs
  • Human  Resource
  • Minority Affairs

Aims and objectives

  • uplift the most vulnerable section of the society and make them positive partners in the progress of the society.
  • – meet the nutritional standards of the children in the age group 0-6years including pregnant and lactating mothers.
  • assist financially the aged, the physically and mentally challenged and the destitute women.
  • – protect the childrens from all forms of exploitation and abuse.
  • – realize the full potential of the Adolescents Girls by providing them with life skills training as well as nutritional support.

Department Officials of Govt. of Nagaland on 2020

Secretariat Staff

Sl. No.NameDesignationCell phone/ Land Line
1Smti. Dellirose M.Sakhrie,IASSecretary9436005180
2Shri.Z.Nyusietho NyutheJoint Secretary9402001363
3Shti. Sharon LongchariUnder Secretary9612160079
4Shri. TongpanglongSection Officer
5Smti. NarisenSecretariat Asst942697446
6Shri. Webilo Chirhah,Secretariat Asst.9856012640
7Smti. WeteSecretariat Asst.9774931789
8Smti. Ngamlih,Secretariat Asst.8974918813
9Smti. LLika YepthoSecretariat Asst.8575281148
10Smti. Achono ZaoLDA9436402020
11Smti. ManiroLDA9774042722
12Smti. PhaphalLDA (contract)9774595823
13Shri. Temjen AoStenographer8014011873
14Smt. ChubalemlaSteno – Gr.iii9089863840
15Shri. T.S.LimtiTypist –Special Grade9612322084
16Smti. TiajunglaTypist8014711937
17Shri.MuhuvoyoPeon9612469473
18Smti. Alemlapeon9856237318
19Shri. Lemphapeon8118968346
20Shri. Mutseyipeon
21Shri.Bendangmoa Lkrpeon9862877491

Directorate level – SRCW Government of Nagaland

SlName of officerDesignationMobile
1T.MerangtsungbaDirector9436002164
2Keweu KenyeO.S.D./Addl.Dir.9436016999
3E.YanrenthungJt. Director9402489520
4Atoli SemaDy.Director9436005733
5ChubaienlaDy.Director9874000832
6VitsulieSr. A. O
7Mr.KhehotoJt.Director9436013905
8Tosheli ZhimomiAsstt. Director9615150688
9Kobu PienyuAsst. Director
10Michael ZarenAsst. Director
11Kezevio Kuotsu-do-9856132293
12LankonshumiRegistrar9774420481
13Asieliei PusaSr.Research Officer9436400717
14VeneduluJr.Research Officer9862673717
15MezhuvuSuperintendent9862157289
16Ivy YanthanAsst. Suprtd.9436010483
17Yantsao Muirry-do-9612154624
18NeisatuoJr. Engineer9436000767
19ChirhotsuChildren Guide9436400057
20TemsumenlaUDA9774038465
21MenguzeuUDA9856264336
22WeprelluUDA9436403337
23Nvohungo HomtsoeUDA9856142856
24TemjenmenlaUDA9436062960
25C.Hongya PhomUDA9436607884
26MeranglemlaUDA9774937996
27NarosanglaUDA9436208789
28TekamendangUDA9615108178
29SatemkalaUDA9862091247
30KarinaroUDA9856119181
31Jwembo LorinUDA9436000534
32ShikatoSPV9436403319
33KongshongLDA9402489517
34TinuwatiLDA9856159138
35ApoklaLDA9856125329
36Khesheli AwomiUDA9436000534
37Loyi MurryUDA9856207076
38Jonathan HumtsoeLDA
39H. Asenla YimchuLDA9436815899
40LipineLDA9774549970
41RukuvoluLDA9856167301
42Alo Seb RengmaLDA9862549002
43HengyemSteno8731945372
44ObbeySteno9856682571
45ZanboniSteno9612166880
46ImsowarSteno8974155578
47Sweety-do-
48ImsuyanglaTypist9692816604
49RepalilaTypist9089328214
50Dzesevino-do-9856728100
51NzibemoCarpentar9436442080
52Raju ChetriDriver
53Yanbemo ovung-do-9402850250
54Waluniba-do-9402763814
55Lal Bhd.Sonar-do-9402906882
56Yanbemo Murry-do-9436422531
57Rhonbemo MurryDriver9436236329
58M.B. Gurung-do9436210438
59Latekhu-do-
60Setingmong Stm-do-
61Raju lama-do-9436071424
62Chinato-do-9402843272
63Hukho Chuzo-do-9615067754
64Jhatak Bhr-do-9612374716
65Temjentuba-do-9436617487
66Chubatoshi-do-
67Kevisase Richa-do-8014597543
68Hinoto Sume-do-9862444772
69Mutsiphulu KhamoLDA
70NeinguloPeon
71Yansomong-do-
72Anmgamchuba-do-9402832024
73Yineto-do-
74Kahoto-do-8974784564
Directorate Staff
75Asao-do-9436230879
76Neikwezu-do-9612767590
77Chesita-do-9862206685
78Zachiyi-do-9436645430
79Pangjung-do-9615267688
80Himlal Sapkoya-do-9436604948
81Kenesetuo angami-do-
82Oresali-do-
83Vikho-do-
84Temsukaba-do-9612614769
85Tokhevi-do-9402716679
86Rukuto Sazo-do-
87Tepfusato-do-9612718648
88Y.Toshi-do-9862815549
89Vemuta KhamoCraft Instructor
90KevisetuoCinema operator
91AnimoSK9436062328
92NeiketoLDA
94RokotolieLDA9862992599
95VirieletuoLDA89745518601
96NeisebinuoLDA
97VikerhenuoLDA
98
SRCW Government of Nagaland Department of Women and Child Development Social Welfare
SRCW Government of Nagaland Department of Women and Child Development Social Welfare

 LIST OF DISTRICT WELFARE OFFICERS

Sl. No.NameDesignationPlace of postingContact Number
1Bino NewmaiDWOKohima9436438588
2R. Logobu RengmaDWOWokha9863073123
3Z. MurieDWOMon
4S. WatiDWOZunheboto9436017624
5S. MakokbaDWOTuensang9436017220
6ZubemoDWOPhek9436830105
7BendangkobaDWOMokokchung9436016193
8Tosheli ZhimomiDWODimapur9436019018

LIST OF DISRICT PROGRAMME OFFICER

Sl. No.NameDesignationPlace of postingContact Number
1ImtiakumDPOWokha9436062466
2Z. MurieDPOMon9862821063
3Sashi JamirDPOMokokchung9862565421
4Z. KhuhetoDPOTuensang9402208941
5NokcharenlaDPOKohima9856891051
6DPOZunheboto
  7Nuzolu RhakhoDPODimapur9436005355
  8HoshepuDPOPhek8729934675

LIST OF CHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICER

Sl. No.NameDesignationPlace of postingContact Number
1T. YanlemCDPOMon9436433821
2Hebou RioCDPOChiephobozou9856131009
3Meshusayi TetsoCDPOChazouba9436204094
4Z.TsangkhuchuCDPOKiphire9436607534
5Asangla JamirCDPODimapur (U)9436005526
6Atula KikonCDPOTening9436003145
7PeterCDPONsong9862033961
8Akali SemaCDPOPeren9436072710
9Anuo SazoCDPODhansiripar9436202469
10MyanlamoCDPOChukitong9436009283
11DsezengulieCDPONiuland9436004746
12HutoiCDPOKuhuboto9436005259
13C.SorenthungCDPOWokha9436078633
14Wangho KonyakCDPOWakching9436433554
15K.HovisheCDPOZunheboto8731823574
16KhehosheCDPONoklak9436423164
17NamhuheingCDPOAthibung9436423164
18EkonthungCDPOTokiye9436618646
19Junito jimomiCDPOGhathashi9856900711
20NikenlaCDPOOngpankong S8730093732
21SatahiCDPOSatakha9856039427
22TsungrosonglaCDPOChangtonya9856070337
23G.EletonCDPOSatoi9402227151
24L.Achi JamirCDPOLongchem9612583733
25CDPOAsuto8731823574
26T.Longlang LuckpanCDPOTamlu9436016648
27Y. Moasangba Stm.CDPOLongkhim9436007877
28C.TsalitoCDPOChessore9436437047
29H.PalongCDPOChare9436600694
30MangliyangbaCDPOTizit9862030017
31AnyileCDPOKikruma9436078080
32RobertCDPOSanis9436012473
33VekhotoCDPOPfutsero9436005472
34Y.TauhongCDPOLongleng9612729235
35TekatemjenCDPOJalukie9402489706
36Talisangla NokdirCDPOOngpkong ‘N’9436071088
37Khuppao HengyaCDPOPhomching9436433548
38L.Tinumayang StmCDPOShamator9436789577
39Moa LKrCDPOMangkolemba9612306423
40L.TinumayangCDPOSangsangnyu9436427112
41ImkongzenlaCDPOTseminyu9436016001
42Asangla JamirCDPODMP ’R’9436006526
43Abi-iCDPOKohima ‘U’9436062256
44CDPOSitimi9436830105
45Moa LongkumerCDPOKubulong9612306423
46WatilaCDPOSuruhoto8575653176
47KedozokhoCDPOMedziphema9436210824
48KeviseyevizoCDPOJakhama9436005259
49C. James EzungCDPONoksen9862766737
50Akato AchumiCDPOThonoknyu9436616922
51OpunthungCDPOTobu8014175626
52Medem ImchenCDPOAboi9862141610
53RalamoCDPOPungro9862934558
54ImlitomzukCDPOMeluri9436005472
55KeneikesangulieCDPOPhek9856070475
56KevineinoCDPOWozhuro9612950410
57BonathungCDPOBhandari9862526081
58NeingusalieCDPOKohima T9436400717
59Helen OdyuoCDPOAkuluto9612834689
Commissions & Boards

dsw.nagaland.gov.in advertisement, schemes under social welfare department nagaland, director of social welfare department nagaland, social welfare department nagaland result, directorate of social welfare kohima, nagaland 797005, state resource centre for women nagaland, schemes under social welfare nagaland, http srcw nagaland gov in, महिला व बाल विकास विभाग – Government of Nagaland | Yojana 2020-21 | Policy | Women Safety | Budget Current Year | About us | Contact – Address | Nagaland state women’s policy 2020-21, women and child development address, list of anganwadi centres in Nagaland, DSW Nagaland recruitment 2020-21, women and child commissionerate pune, government schemes for womens in maharashtra | DSW Commissionerate – Government of Nagaland

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here